Chauffeured car booking Nice - 06000

Take full advantage of a top-of-the-range, comfortable vehicle to visit Nice and follow the advice of its professional driver who will help you to explore the gems of the city.

Online booking system

Online booking form. An immediate price with no unpleasant surprises.

Add 1 to 5 intermediate stops.

You can add up to 5 stops between your points of departure and arrival. Please check that your stopping points follow each other logically, and assess their impact on travel time.

Ajouter un autre arrêt

Passengers / Luggage. By default: 1 adult, 0 piece of luggage.

Pick-up
date :
Pick-up
time :
Confirmation and
choice of vehicle :

Your Chauffeured car booking Nice

Nice is a dream destination for tourists from all over the world. The capital of the French Riviera has founded its reputation on the outstanding beauty of its region and artists have further enhanced it through their enchanting paintings or films. Nice-cab invites you to explore Nice and its surroundings, in the total comfort of its air-conditioned private cars, with attentive drivers who will help you to discover the city's treasures.

Nice, a dream location on the Côte d'Azur

Located in the far south-east corner of France, Nice is the administative capital of the Alpes Maritimes department, in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region. It is bordered by the Mediterranean, known in French as the "Grande Bleue", meaning the "Great Blue Sea". The city is less than an hour from Cannes and its legendary festival to the west, and from Monaco to the east. It also lies very close to the Italian border, about thirty kilometers away.

When we speak of Nice, famous and enchanting names immediately spring to mind: the Promenade des Anglais, the Baie des Anges, the Negresco… A tourist visiting Nice can store up a host of wonderful memories for their entire life!

A day in Nice

There is so much to do in Nice that one day is not enough, especially since you must stop off at one of its extraordinary restaurants which showcase French gastronomy and the specialties of the south of France. Here are some of the places you should not miss at any cost.

The influence de the "Grande Bleue"

In Nice, the influence of the Mediterranean can be felt everywhere. Start by embracing it by taking a stroll along the Promenade des Anglais which runs along it. You will enjoy the shade of its palm trees and admire the majestic Haussmann buildings. You will see the Negresco and the Westminster, both sumptuous hotels dating back to the Belle Époque.

Take a few steps on the pebbles that make up the beach and admire their reflections dancing in the sunshine, in shades of blue and grey.

A festival of colours

Then head for the old part of Nice and explore its centuries-old heritage. The people who live there call it Nissa la Bella. All is colour in this maze of narrow cobbled backstreets. As you turn the corner of an alley, you will come face to face with the Sainte Réparate cathedral, the Gesù church or the Lascaris palace.

Your stroll between the pale ochre house fronts, nicely set off by the turquoise of their shutters, will give you the opportunity to stock up on the local specialties on display on a multitude of small stalls. On your return home, these herbs and spices from Nice will liven up your dishes beautifully, while lavender will perfume your home.

Make a little detour to the Cours Saleya to feast on an even wider palette of colours: fruit and vegetable sellers and florists compete for space there, and you will never forget their multicolourd stalls. If you enjoy hunting for vintage objects, make it a Monday, the day of the week when second-hand goods dealers take the place over. And then you can come back in the evening for a drink or a meal in one of the many cafes and restaurants, with their delightfully inviting terraces.

Nice – an inspiration for artists

With the unique quality of light imparted by the Mediterranean, it is quite logical for Nice to pay tribute to the artists who have so loved it. It’s the Matisse Museum that attracts the most visitors. The museum’s facade in itself is an invitation to explore what it has to offer.

You can also visit other, very different, styles of museum, like the Marc Chagall National Museum, the Museum of Modern and Contemporary Art, the International Museum, of Naïve Art or the Cimiez Archaeological Museum.

A botanical exploration

For another magical experience in Nice, just wander down the Promenade du Paillon which stretches between the National Theatre and the Promenade des Anglais. This urban park features a water mirror and its many fountains, and a magnificent botanical diversity of trees, shrubs and plants that will transport you to other parts of the world.

One last look back over Nice

To round off your visit nicely, make your way up to what remains of Nice Castle, built in the 11th century. From there, you will have an outstanding view over the port and the ochre-coloured roofs of Old Nice. There are many other places to visit if you have more time: Phoenix Park and its tropical greenhouse, the monastery of Cimiez and its rose garden, etc.

Some places to recommend

There are so many good restaurants in Nice that it would be impossible to list them all. Here then are just a few ideas for your stay.

  • L’Atelier for regional dishes.
  • Le Goupil and La Fine Gueule and their traditional cuisine.
  • Le Rolancy for fish and seafood.
  • Flaveur if you enjoy creative cooking.
  • Pure & V and L’Eau de Vie for modern cuisine.
  • Vegan Gorilla for vegetarians and vegans.

If you like luxury hotels, here are the best addresses in Nice. If you don’t intend to book a room, just walk past them to admire their elegance and refinement.

  • Hôtel Hyatt Regency Nice Palais de la Méditerranée.
  • Radisson Blu Hôtel.
  • Le Negresco.
  • Hôtel Boscolo Exedra.
  • Le Méridien.
  • Le Nice Plaza.

Never hesitate to ask your Nice-cab driver for advice - they know the city of Nice like the back of their hand. Meta description : Take full advantage of a top-of-the-range, comfortable vehicle to visit Nice and follow the advice of its professional driver who will help you to explore the gems of the city.

Our flat rates from Nice

Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Aéroport Nice Côte d’Azur (06206)506070
Aéroport de Cannes - Mandelieu (06150)107115126
Aéroport Marseille Provence (13727)575615675
Aéroport de Toulon-Hyères (83400)444475521
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Gare de Cannes (06400)95100120
Gare de Nice-Ville (06000)505070
Gare de Marseille-St-Charles (13000)568608666
Gare de St-Raphaël-Valescure (83700)194207227
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Auron (06660)282301330
Golfe-Juan (06220)7590100
Juan-les-Pins (06600)8888100
La Bocca (06400)108116127
La Pointe de Contes (06390)506070
Marineland Côte d'Azur (06600)587080
Sophia Antipolis (06560)8490100
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Annot (04240)247264290
Banon (04150)608653721
Barcelonnette (04400)457489536
Barrême (04330)349373409
Castellane (04120)305326358
Colmars (04370)354378415
Digne-les-Bains (04000)447477524
Entrevaux (04320)206221242
Forcalquier (04300)583627692
La Javie (04420)475508557
La Motte-du-Caire (04250)710762841
Le Lauzet-Ubaye (04340)571613676
Les Mées (04190)580623688
Manosque (04100)559597655
Moustiers-Sainte-Marie (04360)413441484
Mézel (04270)408436479
Noyers-sur-Jabron (04200)662711784
Peyruis (04310)599643710
Reillanne (04110)565606669
Riez (04500)422451495
St-André-les-Alpes (04170)312333366
St-Étienne-les-Orgues (04230)631677748
Seyne (04140)553591648
Sisteron (04200)645693765
Turriers (04250)765821906
Valensole (04210)462494541
Volonne (04290)632678748
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Aiguilles (05470)9169891136
Aspres-sur-Buëch (05140)765822907
Barcillonnette (05110)730784865
Briançon (05100)9189911138
Chorges (05230)751811931
Dévoluy (05250)787850976
Embrun (05200)801865993
Gap (05000)776833919
Guillestre (05600)8489161052
L'Argentière-la-Bessée (05120)8809501091
La Bâtie-Neuve (05230)794853941
La Grave (05320)102811101274
Laragne-Montéglin (05300)692743820
Le Monêtier-les-Bains (05220)96510421197
Orcières (05170)805869998
Orpierre (05700)725779860
Ribiers (05300)669718792
Rosans (05150)797856945
St-Bonnet-en-Champsaur (05500)759820941
St-Firmin (05800)796860987
Savines-le-Lac (05160)776838963
Serres (05700)734788870
Tallard (05130)743798881
Veynes (05400)781838925
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Antibes (06600)7585100
Beaulieu-sur-Mer (06310)7585100
Beausoleil (06240)100110120
Biot (06410)8793102
Breil-sur-Roya (06540)175187205
Cagnes-sur-Mer (06800)506070
Cannes (06400)100110120
Cap-d'Ail (06320)100110120
Carros (06510)747987
Châteauneuf-Grasse (06740)8793102
Châteauneuf-Villevieille (06390)646875
Châteauneuf-d'Entraunes (06470)307329360
Contes (06390)596370
Coursegoules (06140)113121133
Drap (06340)526070
Èze (06360)90100120
Gattières (06510)717683
Grasse (06130)116124136
Guillaumes (06470)275294322
Isola (06420)232250290
L'Escarène (06440)717683
La Colle-sur-Loup (06480)708090
La Gaude (06610)657585
La Trinité (06340)506070
La Turbie (06320)818795
Lantosque (06450)144154169
Le Bar-sur-Loup (06620)90100120
Le Cannet (06110)100110120
Le Rouret (06650)818695
Levens (06670)758088
Mandelieu-la-Napoule (06210)9399109
Menton (06500)104112122
Mouans-Sartoux (06370)99106117
Mougins (06250)100110120
Opio (06650)90100120
Peymeinade (06530)130139153
Puget-Théniers (06260)193206226
Pégomas (06580)123131144
Roquebillière (06450)163175191
Roquebrune-Cap-Martin (06190)8793102
Roquefort-les-Pins (06330)7090110
Roquestéron (06910)165177194
St-Auban (06850)211225247
St-Étienne-de-Tinée (06660)267285312
St-Jean-Cap-Ferrat (06230)8090100
St-Jeannet (06640)98105115
St-Laurent-du-Var (06700)506070
St-Martin-Vésubie (06450)190203223
St-Paul-de-Vence (06570)708090
St-Sauveur-sur-Tinée (06420)183196215
St-Vallier-de-Thiey (06460)162173190
Sigale (06910)181193212
Sospel (06380)120129141
Tende (06430)232248272
Théoule-sur-Mer (06590)151162177
Tourrette-Levens (06690)506070
Tourrettes-sur-Loup (06140)8595110
Valbonne (06560)8595110
Vallauris (06220)8595110
Vence (06140)8595110
Villars-sur-Var (06710)151162177
Villefranche-sur-Mer (06230)527080
Villeneuve-Loubet (06270)607090
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Aix-en-Provence (13080)512547600
Allauch (13190)559597655
Arles (13200)701753831
Aubagne (13400)542579635
Berre-l'Étang (13130)547588649
Cassis (13260)577617676
Châteauneuf-les-Martigues (13220)562603666
Châteaurenard (13160)676726801
Eyguières (13430)597641708
Gardanne (13120)505540592
Istres (13800)619665733
La Ciotat (13600)547584641
Lambesc (13410)577616676
Les Pennes-Mirabeau (13170)564603662
Marignane (13700)577616676
Marseille (13000)556597659
Martigues (13500)599644710
Orgon (13660)632678748
Peyrolles-en-Provence (13860)574613673
Port-St-Louis-du-Rhône (13230)667716790
Pélissanne (13330)568610673
Roquevaire (13360)542580636
St-Rémy-de-Provence (13210)655703776
Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (13460)767824909
Salon-de-Provence (13300)575618682
Tarascon (13150)693744821
Trets (13530)453485531
Vitrolles (13127)570612675
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Aups (83630)342366402
Barjols (83670)413441484
Besse-sur-Issole (83890)331354388
Brignoles (83170)354379415
Callas (83830)285305334
Collobrières (83610)361386424
Comps-sur-Artuby (83840)344367403
Cotignac (83570)361386423
Cuers (83390)372398437
Draguignan (83300)257275302
Fayence (83440)189202222
Fréjus (83600)188201221
Grimaud (83310)316338370
Hyères (83400)439470515
La Crau (83260)417446489
La Garde (83130)415444487
La Roquebrussanne (83136)394422462
La Seyne-sur-Mer (83500)455486533
La Valette-du-Var (83160)414443486
Le Beausset (83330)499534585
Le Luc (83340)288308338
Le Muy (83490)219234257
Lorgues (83510)280299328
Ollioules (83190)456487534
Rians (83560)466498546
St-Mandrier-sur-Mer (83430)476509558
St-Maximin-la-Sainte-Baume (83470)401429470
St-Raphaël (83700)227243267
St-Tropez (83990)290300350
Sainte-Maxime (83120)293313344
Salernes (83690)324346380
Six-Fours-les-Plages (83140)468500548
Solliès-Pont (83210)392419460
Tavernes (83670)428458502
Toulon (83000)429459504
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Apt (84400)634681752
Avignon (84000)701753831
Beaumes-de-Venise (84190)741796878
Bollène (84500)796855943
Bonnieux (84480)619665733
Bédarrides (84370)712764844
Cadenet (84160)566608671
Carpentras (84200)730784866
Cavaillon (84300)625671741
Gordes (84220)673723798
L'Isle-sur-la-Sorgue (84800)664714788
Malaucène (84340)774831917
Mormoiron (84570)768825910
Orange (84100)739794876
Pernes-les-Fontaines (84210)687738814
Pertuis (84120)540580640
Sault (84390)759815899
Vaison-la-Romaine (84110)802862951
Valréas (84600)764825947
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Berne151916411884
Genève133514421656
Lausanne136414731691
Zurich147615941830
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Barcelone165417862050
Bilbao249526943093
Gérone141515281754
Madrid314733983902
Saragosse237525652945
Valence250627073108
Standard Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Business Sedan
Maximun 3 people.
Maximun 3 pieces of luggage.

Van
Maximun 7 people.
Maximun 7 pieces of luggage.

Bologne118112751464
Bordighera133142155
Florence106711531323
Gênes570609668
Imperia247264289
Milan796860987
Rome175018902170
San Remo161160180
Savona447360445
Turin757813897
Vintimille117140160
WhatsappTop